Div 1 Past Winners

  10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
73-74          Stile Common        
74-75         Oakes        
75-76         Oakes     Stile Common  
76-77         Oakes        
77-78         Stile Common   Stile Common    
78-79     Upperthong   Battyeford   Deighton    
79-80     Upperthong   Lindley   Upperthong    
80-81     Upperthong   Marsden   Brighouse    
81-82     Upperthong   Upperthong   Upperthong    
82-83     Stile Common   Marsden   Kirkheaton    
83-84   Lepton Hlnds Skelmanthorpe Stile Common Meltham   Netherton    
84-85   Upperthong Lepton Hlnds Skelmanthorpe Milnsbridge Lockwood Marsden    
85-86   Lepton Hlnds Upperthong Stile Common Skelmanthorpe Stile Common Meltham    
86-87   Paddock Lepton Hlnds Upperthong Lepton Hlnds   Stile Common    
87-88   Battyeford Paddock Northowram Upperthong Stile Common      
88-89 Liversedge Clifton Rgs Battyeford Netherton Northowram Elland Elland    
89-90 Clifton Rgs Upperthong Clifton Rgs Netherton Northowram Northowram Upperthong Meltham  
90-91 Clifton Rgs Liversedge Upperthong Clifton Rgs Netherton Stile Common Kirkheaton   Golcar Utd
91-92 Liversedge Kirkheaton Upperthong Liversedge Clifton Rgs Emley Birstall St P   Barnsley PA 
92-93 Upperthong Liversedge Clifton Rgs Stile Common Liversedge Paddock Ossett Town   Stile Common
93-94 Clifton Rgs Upperthong Hall Green Clifton Rgs Liversedge Lepton Hlnds Clifton Rgs   Birstall St Pats
94-95 Howden Clough Howden Clough Upperthong Liversedge Clifton Rgs Drighlington Emley   Ossett Town
95-96 Upperthong Westend Clifton Rgs Upperthong Clifton Rgs Clifton Rgs Drighlington   Emley
96-97 Liversedge YMCA Upperthong Liversedge Upperthong Almondbury Clifton Rgs Liversedge Shepley
97-98 Clifton Rgs Brighouse Upperthong Howden Clough Liversedge Upperthong Battyeford Clifton Rgs Morley Town
98-99 Westend Clifton Rgs Liversedge Brighouse Upperthong Upperthong Howden Clough Horbury Town Golcar Utd
99-00   Westend Westend Liversedge Tom Tredd Upperthong Upperthong Upperthong  
00-01   Battyeford Wyke Wndrs Liversedge Liversedge Meltham Upperthong Ossett Town Greetland
01-02   Westend Kirkheaton Wyke Wndrs Brighouse Liversedge Upperthong Space Irish Centre
02-03   Brighouse Westend Gildersome YMCA Parkside Liversedge Upperthong Wakefield C
03-04   Rastrick Westend Wyke Wndrs Emley YMCA Brighouse Brighouse HAFC
04-05 Dalton Dynms Westend Westend Dewsbury Rgs Wyke Wndrs Dalton Dynms YMCA Dalton Dynms  
05-06 Rastrick Lepton Utd Howden Clough Brighouse Dewsbury Rgs Dodworth Emley Northowram Netherton
06-07 Wyke Wndrs YMCA Rastrick Westend Lepton Hlnds Linthwaite Wyke Wndrs Dalton Dynms Netherton
07-08 Vision YMCA YMCA North Gawber Heckmondwike Dalton Dynms Linthwaite Springhead Brighouse
08-09 Dewsbury Rgs YMCA YMCA Britannia Howden Clough Upperthong Lepton Hlnds Athersley Ryburn Valley
09-10 Rastrick YMCA Westend YMCA Deighton Dalton Dynms Golcar Utd Lepton Hlnds Farsley Celtic
10-11 Rastrick Howden Clough YMCA Almondbury Clifton Rgs Deighton North Gawber Guiseley Clifton Rgs
11-12 Gomersal Northowram Howden Clough Dewsbury Rgs Halifax Irish YMCA Brighouse T Bay Athletic Thackley
12-13 Golcar Utd Lepton Hlnds Northowram Howden Clough YMCA Halifax Irish Clifton Rgs Ossett Town Shelley
13-14 White Rose AS Clifton Rgs Westend Northowram Norristhorpe YMCA Halifax Irish YMCA Gomersal
14-15 Clifton Rgs White Rose AS Shelley Drighlington Uppermill Norristhorpe Skelmanthorpe Howden Clough Littletown
15-16 Bingley Northowram White Rose AS Elland Lepton Hlnds Northowram Brighouse Spts YMCA LS27
                   
  10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18