Under 18 Cup

  ——————–     Group A     ——————–    
  (Top 2 teams from each group qualify for last 8 knock out)  
             
1 Hepworth Utd 1 v 1 Gomersal  
2 Gomersal 1 v 5 Ossett Town  
3 Ossett Town 5 v 2 Hepworth Utd  
             
 
                   
  GROUP A P W D L F A Pts               
  Ossett Town 2 2 0 0 10 3 6  
  Hepworth Utd 2 0 1 1 3 6 1  
  Gomersal 2 0 1 1 2 6 1  
                   
 
  ——————–     Group B     ——————–  
             
1 Warley Rgs 8 v 1 Middleton Park  
2 Hall Green Utd 2 v 13 Warley Rgs  
3 Middleton Park 1 v Hall Green Utd  
              
 
                   
  GROUP B P W D L F A Pts               
  Warley Rgs 2 2 0 0 21 3 6  
  Hall Green Utd 2 1 0 1 4 14 3  
  Middleton Park 2 0 0 2 2 10 0  
                   
 
  ——————–     Group C     ——————–  
             
1 Thornton Utd 3 v 4 Lepton Hlnds  
2 Hebden Bridge 10 v 0 Gomersal'B  
3 Gomersal'B 0 v 9 Thornton Utd  
4 Lepton Hlnds 10 v 1 Hebden Bridge  
5 Gomersal'B 0 v 11 Lepton Hlnds  
6 Thornton Utd   v   Hebden Bridge  
             
 
                   
  GROUP C P W D L F A Pts               
  Lepton Hlnds 3 3 0 0 25 4 9  
  Thornton Utd 3 2 0 1 16 6 6  
  Hebden Bridge 3 1 0 2 13 14 3  
  Gomersal'B 3 0 0 3 0 30 0  
                   
 
  ——————–     Group D     ——————–  
             
1 Dewsbury Rgs 4 v 3 Brighouse  
2 Shelley W v L Wyke Wndrs  
3 Dewsbury Rgs 1 v 3 Shelley  
4 Brighouse L v W Shelley  
5 Brighouse 1 v 9 Wyke Wndrs  
6 Wyke Wndrs 3 aet 4 Dewsbury Rgs  
             
 
                   
  GROUP D P W D L F A Pts               
  Shelley 3 3 0 0 3 1 9  
  Dewsbury Rgs 3 2 0 1 9 9 6  
  Wyke Wndrs 3 1 0 2 12 5 3  
  Brighouse 3 0 0 3 4 13 0  
                   
 
  ——————–     Quarter Finals     ——————–  
             
1 Hall Green Utd 1 v 3 Ossett Town  
2 Hepworth Utd 2 v 4 Warley Rgs  
3 Dewsbury Rgs 3 v 2 Lepton Hlnds  
4 Thornton Utd 0 v 3 Shelley  
             
  ——————–     Semi-Finals     ——————–  
  19 March  
  at Leeds Road PF  (1.30 pm)  
1 Warley Rgs 1 v 3 Shelley  
  at Leeds Road PF  (1.30 pm)  
2 Dewsbury Rgs 2 v 4 Ossett Town  
             
  ——————–     FINAL     ——————–  
  7th May  
  at Storthes Hall Park   (1.30 pm)  
1 OSSETT TOWN   v   SHELLEY  
             
  line(185x3) line(20x3) line(20x3) line(20x3) line(185x3)  

10space