Under 13 Cup

  ——————–     First Round     ——————–    
1 Wyke Wndrs 12 v 1 Hall Green Utd  
2 Westend Lions W v L Horbury Town  
           
3 Horbury Town'B 3 v 5 Dewsbury Rgs'B  
4 Woodkirk Valley W v L King Cross Yellow  
5 Battyeford Reds W v L Clifton Rgs'B (Withdrawn)  
6 Clifton Rgs 2 v 1 St Columbas  
7 Honley 1 v 8 Netherton Falcons  
8 Overthorpe 3 v 6 Upperthong Spitfires  
9 Rastrick Raiders 17 v 2 Phoenix  
10 Queensbury 9 v 4 Thornhill Utd  
11 Warley Avgs 5 v 1 Batley Phoenix  
12 Park Avenue Green 10 v 3 Brighouse Tigers  
13 Ossett Town Lightning 2 v 0 Hade Edge Lions  
 14 Kirkburton'B 1 v 6 Savile Town  
             
  All other teams receive a Bye into the Second Round   
             
  ——————–     Second Round     ——————–  
             
1 Battyeford Blue 1 v 3 Holmfirth Town  
2 Ossett Town Storm 2 v 3 Ryburn Red  
3 Wyke Wndrs 7 v 0 Northowram  
4 HAFC 3 v 2 Brighouse Terriers  
5 Gomersal 0 v 11 Drighlington  
6 Drighlington'B 4 v 3 Cumberworth  
7 White Rose 8 v 0 Brighouse Sports  
8 Westend Lions 6 v 1 Netherton Hawks  
9 Shelley 17 v 0 Howden Clough  
10 King Cross Green 2 v 6 Linthwaite  
11 Leeds Juns'B 6 v 1 H Bridge Panthers  
12 Shelf 4 aet 4 Rastrick Rocketas  
  Shelf won 4-3 on penalties  
13 Pudsey 0 v 6 Norristhorpe  
14 Meltham 1 v 4 Kirkburton  
15 Ossett Town Thunder 3 v 2 Kexborough  
16 YMCA'B 0 v 7 Silkstone  
           
17 Queensbury 10 v 4 Shelley'B  
18 Clifton Rgs 0 v 10 Netherton Falcons  
19 Dewsbury Rgs'B W v L Upperthong Hurricanes  
20 Rastrick Raiders 3 aet 3 Dalton Dynms  
  Dalton won 1-2 on penalties  
21 Howden Clough'C 0 v 7 Upperthong Spitfires  
22 Shelf'B 4 v 1 Norristhorpe'B  
23 Battyeford Red 2 v 7 Lepton Hlnds'B  
24 Woodkirk Valley 2 v 4 Ossett Town Lightning  
25 Park Ave Green W v L Howden Clough'B  
26 Hepworth Utd 4 v 3 Cumberworth'B  
27 Westend Tigers 0 v 4 Wyke Wndrs'B  
28 H Bridge Spiders 3 aet 1 Ryburn Black  
29 Dewsbury Rgs 4 v 3 Savile Town  
30 Gildersome'B 2 v 0 Pudsey'B  
31 Park Avenue White 6 v 2 Greetland Gold  
32 Ossett Albion 0 v 12 Warley Avengers  
              
  ——————–     Third Round     ——————–  
             
1 Westend Lions 9 v 0 Netherton Falcons  
2 HAFC 3 aet 6 Drighlington  
3 Holmfirth Town 9 v 0 Ossett T Lghtng  
4 White Rose 17 v 0 Lepton'B  
5 Park Ave White 1 v 11 Drighlington'B  
6 Wyke Wndrs'B 9 v 0 Hepworth Utd  
7 Wyke Wndrs 25 v 1 Queensbury  
8 Ryburn Red 3 v 1 Leeds Juns'B  
9 Linthwaite 6 v 3 Dewsbury Rgs'B  
10 Dewsbury Rgs 5 v 4 Gildersome'B  
11 Kirkburton 9 v 0 Upperthong Sptfs  
12 Dalton Dynms 0 v 4 Silkstone  
13 Norristhorpe 4 v 3 Shelf  
14 Shelf'B 1 v 9 Ossett Town Thunder  
15 Hebde Bridge Spiders 4 v 5 Park Ave Green  
16 Warley Avgs L v W Shelley  
             
  ——————–     Fourth Round     ——————–  
             
1 Norristhorpe 1 v 5 Holmfirth Town  
2 Ryburn Red 8 v 5 Shelley  
3 Wyke Wndrs 12 v 0 Park Ave Green  
4 Silkstone 2 v 4 White Rose  
5 Drighlington'B 5 v 4 Wyke Wndrs'B  
6 Ossett Town Thunder 12 v 0 Dewsbury Rgs  
7 Westend Lions 2 v 0 Drighlington  
8 Kirburton 2 v 4 Linthwaite  
             
  ——————–     Fifth Round     ——————–  
             
1 White Rose 6 v 3 Wyke Wndrs  
2 Ossett T Thunder 2 v 5 Holmfirth Town  
3 Drighlington'B 2 aet 2 Linthwaite  
  Drighlington'B won 4-1 on penalties  
4 Westend Lions 4 v 1 Ryburn Red  
             
  ——————–     Semi-Finals     ——————–  
  12th March  
  at Leeds Road PF  (11.00 am)  
1 Holmfirth Town 1 aet 4 Westend Lions  
  at Leeds Road PF  (11.00 am)  
2 Drighlington'B 0 v 12 White Rose  
             
  ——————–     FINAL     ——————–  
  30 April  
  at Storthes Hall  (11.00 am)  
1 WESTEND LIONS   v   WHITE ROSE  
             
  line(185x3) line(20x3) line(20x3) line(20x3) line(185x3)  

10space