Under 11 Cup

  ——————–  First Round  ——————–  
           
1 Westend Tigers 1 v 7 Westend Lions  
2 Kirkburton 3 v 6 Skelmanthorpe  
3 Ryburn Reds 2 v 0 Northowram  
4 Deighton 6 v 2 Dewsbury Rgs  
5 Ossett Albion 6 v 0 Northowram Rams  
6 Holmfirth Town 7 aet 5 Rastrick  
7 Honley 1 v 6 Bfd Warriors  
8 Shelley 14 v 2 Cumberworth  
9 Overthorpe 12 v 2 Beacon Rgs  
10 Hade Edge 0 v 4 Lepton Storm  
           
11 YMCA'B 0 v 7 Warley Whites  
12 Rastrick'B 2 v 6 Golcar Utd  
13 Kexborough 9 v 3 H Bridge Eagles  
14 Skelmanthorpe'B 1 v 2 Clifton Rgs'B  
15 Phoenix'B L v W Hepworth Eagles  
16 Dalton Dynms'B 4 v 3 Park Avenue  
17 Shelf Yellow 2 v 1 Drighlington'B  
18 Wyke Wndrs'B 0 v 6 Littletown  
19 Honley'B 0 v 6 Phoenix  
20 Howden Cl'B 2 v 6 Greetland Gold  
21 Shelf Blue 1 v 0 Kirkburton'B  
22 Mount Pleasant 5 v 2 Linthwaite  
23 H Bridge Vipers 1 v 5 Battyeford Reds  
24 White Rose'B 5 v 1 Queensbury Colts  
             
  All other teams receive a Bye into the Second Round  
             
  ——————–  Second Round  ——————–  
             
1 Shelley 2 v 4 White Rose  
2 Deighton 1 v 0 Ossett Albion  
3 Westend Lions W v L Brighouse Blue  
4 Bradford Warriors 8 v 3 Dalton Dynms  
5 Birchencliffe 0 v 1 Holmfirth Town  
6 Ossett Albion'B 2 aet 3 Wyke Wndrs  
7 Ryburn Red 7 v 3 Leeds Juns  
8 Skelmanthorpe 0 aet 0 Horbury Town  
  Skelmanthorpe won 3-1 on penalties  
9 Lepton Storm 4 v 3 YMCA  
10 King Cross 0 v 9 Rothwell  
11 Drighlington 3 v 1 Howden Clough  
12 Clifton Rgs 4 v 3 Battyeford Blue  
13 Norristhorpe 4 aet 2 Hepworth Hawks  
14 Gildersome Yellow 1 v 5 Ossett Town  
15 Warley Blue L v W Queensbury Cgs  
16 Dewsbury Rgs'B 1 v 5 Overthorpe  
           
17 Littletown 5 v 1 Gomersal  
18 Clifton Rgs'B 2 v 3 Hepworth Eagles  
19 Warley White 3 v 2 Northowram Colts  
20 Shelf Yellow 11 v 1 Hepworth Falcons  
21 Golcar Utd'B 11 v 5 Dalton Dynms'B  
22 Gildersome Blue 0 v 4 Norristhorpe'B  
23 Kexborough 4 v 1 Netherton  
24 Golcar Utd 4 aet 4 Shelf Blue  
  Golcar won 4-3 on penalties  
25 Greetland Gold 0 v 4 St Columbas  
26 Greetland Stars 7 v 1 Kirkburton'C  
27 White Rose'B 4 v 3 West End Park  
28 Lepton Thunder L v W Ryburn Black  
29 Battyeford Red 5 v 6 Mount Pleasant  
30 Ossett Town'B 1 v 5 Brighouse Yellow  
31 Howden Cl'C 0 v 2 Shelley'B  
32 Littletown'B 0 v 7 Phoenix  
             
  ——————–  Third Round  ——————–  
             
1 Skelmanthorpe 6 v 1 Hepworth Eagles  
2 Bfd Warriors 1 v 3 Holmfirth Town  
3 White Rose 12 v 0 Golcar Utd  
4 Ryburn Utd 5 v 0 Kexborough  
5 Shelley'B 2 v 4 Wyke Wndrs  
6 White Rose'B 3 v 2 Greetland Stars  
7 Westend Lions 6 v 1 Littletown  
8 Deighton 5 v 3 Drighlington  
9 Rothwell 7 v 3 Warley White  
10 Mount Pleasant 1 v 2 Brighouse Yellow  
11 Ossett Town 16 v 0 Golcar Utd'B  
12 Shelf Yellow 2 aet 2 Overthorpe  
  Overthorpe won 4-5 on penalties  
13 Norristhorpe 1 aet 1 Clifton Rgs  
  Norristhorpe won 4-3 on penalties  
14  Norristhorpe'B 0 v 9 Queensbury Cgs  
15 Lepton Storm 4 v 3 St Columbas  
16 Ryburn Black 3 v 1 Phoenix  
             
  ——————–  Fourth Round  ——————–  
             
1 Skelmanthorpe 0 v 7 Holmfirth Town  
2 White Rose 9 v 3 Ryburn Red  
3 Wyke Wndrs 4 v 0 White Rose'B  
4 Westend Lions 8 v 0 Deighton  
5 Rothwell 4 v 0 Brighouse Yellow  
6 Ossett Town 5 v 0 Overthorpe  
7 Norristhorpe 2 v 4 Queensbury Cgs  
8 Lepton Storm 3 v 0 Ryburn Black  
             
  ——————–  Fifth Round  ——————–  
             
1 Westend Lions 6 aet 2 Wyke Wndrs  
2 Ossett Town 4 v 2 Holmfirth Town  
3 Rothwell 3 v 0 Lepton Storm  
4 Queensbury Cgs 0 v 6 White Rose  
             
  ——————–  Semi-Finals  ——————–  
  12th March  
  at Storthes Hall  (11.00 am)  
1 Westend Lions 4 v 0 Ossett Town  
  at Storthes Hall  (1.00 pm)  
2 Rothwell 1 v 5 White Rose  
             
  ——————–  FINAL  ——————–  
  7 May  
  at Storthes Hall  (11.00 am)  
1 WESTEND LIONS 1 v 3 WHITE ROSE  
             
  line(185x3) line(20x3) line(20x3) line(20x3) line(185x3)  

10space