Charter Standard


IS YOUR CLUB READY ?

RULE 1

CONDITIONS OF LEAGUE MEMBERSHIP
All clubs must attain Charter Standard status before the start of the season with the following exceptions…

NEW CLUBS
Any new club can join the league and play for one season without the need to attain Charter Standard status.
New clubs wishing to continue membership of the league must prove their commitment to Charter Standard upon applying to enter the league for a second season.
New clubs must have achieved Charter Standard before applying for a third season's membership.